THE PROGRAM OF LIGHT MOVE FESTIVAL


PLAYED WITH LIGHT

Schiller's Passage

Friday

6.30 pm

official opening of the festival

7.00 – 11.00 pm (cyclical)

dimensional laser show arranged by SYZAN company and laser show by Mariusz Olszewski

7.15 – 8.15 pm

visualisation of music by Maciej Walczak, Wojciech Lemański and Krzysztof Sztekmiller trio

8.30 – 9.30

audio-visual performance by Atsuhiro Ito

9.45 – 10.45 pm

video presentation of the projects done by the students from the Intermedia Department of the University of Fine Arts in Cracow


Saturday, Sunday

7.00 – 11.00 pm (cyclical)

dimensional laser show arranged by SYZAN company and laser show by Mariusz Olszewski

artistic illumination of the Passage

concert of OFF HARNAM

Traugutta 12 Street

Friday

7.00 – 10.00 pm

Adam Klimczak's performance


PAINTING WITH LIGT


Friday, Saturday, Sunday

6:30-11.00 pm

Rubinstein Passage

multimedia screenigns prepared by Elżbieta Wysakowska-Walters

luminous instalation in the Passage and on the front side of Maksymilian Goldfeder Palace (northern side) prepared by Philips Lighting Poland

Moniuszki Street

big format screening by Tiffany Carbonneau on the building on the corner of Moniuszki and Sienkiewicza Streets

3D mapping Moniuszki 4 Street prepared by VisualSupport

Screening in the backyard on Moniuszki 5 Street prepared by Tomasz Matuszak

video presentation of the projects done by the students and graduale, from the Intermedia Department of the University of Fine Arts in Cracow - Jolanta Nowaczyk, Wojciech Gąsiorowski (technical assistance – Visual Support)

artistic luminous decoration of Moniuszki Street prepared by Philips Lighting Poland

Piotrkowska 77 Street

video presentation of the projects done by the students and graduate, from the Intermedia Department of the University of Fine Arts in Cracow - Łukasz Furman, Dorota Tylka, Kuba Garścia, Julia Land, Artur Lis (technical assistance – Visual Support)


LIGHT TERMINALS


PIOTRKOWSKA AND MONIUSZKI STREETS

Friday, Saturday, Sunday

6:30 – 11.00 pm

Video-projects presented in the backyard passages situated along Piotrkowska and Moniuszki Streets

Artists: Janusz Bałdyga, Dariusz Fodczuk, Karolina Głusiec, Konrad Kuzyszyn, Józef Robakowski Piotr Świątoniowski, Mariusz Sołtysik, Dmitry Strakovsky, Wiktor Polak


FILLED WITH LIGHT


Lodz's Culture Center (Łódzki Dom Kultury), Imaginarium Gallery

Friday

5:00 pm

"Channels" - exhibition of works by Tiffany Carbonneau and Dmitriego Strakovskiego

Saturday, Sunday

1:00 - 6:00 pm

"Channels" - exhibition of works by Tiffany Carbonneau and Dmitriego Strakovskiego (open till November 3, 2012 during the opening hours of the Gallery)


THEORY OF LIGHT


Lodz's Culture Center (Łódzki Dom Kultury)

Saturday

12.30 – 6.30 pm

Symposium - „Creation with light as an artistic strategy.”

Speakers: Natalia Mount, Branko Franceschi, Ewa Wójtowicz, Karolina Głusiec


"COLLECTING LIGHT" CITY GAMES


festival's area

Friday and Saturday

7:00 - 10:00 pm

Collecting light - continuous game - play and visit all the festival events.

Friday

7:00 – 10:00 pm

escape – street game

munus lucerna – city game


LIGHT DE LUXE


Festival's Club „Scenografia Klub&Kawiarnia”

Saturday (20.10)

10:30 pm

Electric fusion of light and sound presented during the After Party closing the second day of the Festival

Musical stylist: house, deep house, deep disco.

Artists – Dj’s: MARTIN AUGUSTIN, SMOLNY, SIX, TUMIK


SPECIAL GUEST


Piotrkowska 86

Saturday

7:00-9:00 pm

In the windows' light – MICHAŁ URBANIAK

Do rozpoczęcia festiwaku zostało -1473 dni